Saigon Train Station
Saigon Train Station

Trains from Saigon to Nha Trang, Da Nang, Hue and Hanoi

Below you can find the timetables for the trains from Saigon to Nha Trang, Da Nang, Hue and Hanoi. The rail fares will be informed upon receiving your request. The service charge by AdventureGreen is USD4/ticket. Upon receiving payment, the train ticket will be issued and sent to you via email. You are to show the e ticket (either in paper form or digital form) to the train staff when boarding.

 

Train StationKMSE8SE6SE10SE2SE4
Sài Gòn 0 06:00 09:00 14:40 19:30 22:00
Dĩ An 19 06:31   15:11    
Biên Hòa 29 06:45 09:42 15:28 20:12 22:39
Long Khánh 77 07:46 10:44 16:27    
Suối Kiết 123 08:32   17:21    
Bình Thuận 175 09:33 12:36 18:23 22:55 01:15 (Day +1)
Sông Mao 242     19:28    
Tháp Chàm 318 11:49 14:51 20:52   03:24 (Day +1)
Nha Trang 411 13:27 16:29 22:57 03:21 (Day +1) 05:00 (Day +1)
Ninh Hoà 445 14:08   23:39    
Tuy Hoà 528 15:31 18:29 01:03 (Day +1) 05:21 (Day +1) 06:56 (Day +1)
Diêu Trì 630 17:29 21:17 02:55 (Day +1) 07:13 (Day +1) 08:46 (Day +1)
Bồng Sơn 709 18:48   04:26 (Day +1) 08:34 (Day +1)  
Đức Phổ 758     05:41 (Day +1)    
Quảng Ngãi 798 20:21 00:06 (Day +1) 06:29 (Day +1) 10:07 (Day +1) 11:27 (Day +1)
Núi Thành 836     07:12 (Day +1)    
Tam Kỳ 861 21:27   07:41 (Day +1) 11:15 (Day +1) 12:32 (Day +1)
Đà Nẵng 935 22:59 03:04 (Day +1) 09:25 (Day +1) 12:46 (Day +1) 14:13 (Day +1)
Huế 1038 01:36 (Day +1) 05:41 (Day +1) 12:41 (Day +1) 15:31 (Day +1) 16:47 (Day +1)
Phò Trạch 1066   06:19 (Day +1)      
Đông Hà 1104 02:53 (Day +1) 07:03 (Day +1) 13:58 (Day +1) 16:47 (Day +1) 18:01 (Day +1)
Mỹ Đức 1175 04:06 (Day +1) 08:33 (Day +1)      
Đồng Hới 1204 04:55 (Day +1) 09:21 (Day +1) 15:54 (Day +1) 18:45 (Day +1) 19:52 (Day +1)
Minh Lễ 1244 05:52 (Day +1)        
Đồng Lê 1290 06:53 (Day +1) 10:58 (Day +1) 18:14 (Day +1) 20:23 (Day +1)  
Hương Phố 1339 07:58 (Day +1) 12:01 (Day +1) 19:21 (Day +1) 21:27 (Day +1) 22:25 (Day +1)
Yên Trung 1386 08:55 (Day +1) 12:57 (Day +1) 20:18 (Day +1) 22:24 (Day +1)  
Vinh 1407 09:26 (Day +1) 13:28 (Day +1) 21:01 (Day +1) 22:55 (Day +1) 23:53 (Day +1)
Chợ Sy 1447 10:10 (Day +1) 14:21 (Day +1) 21:45 (Day +1)    
Minh Khôi 1529 11:31 (Day +1) 15:43 (Day +1) 23:22 (Day +1)    
Thanh Hoá 1551 11:58 (Day +1) 16:11 (Day +1) 00:04 (Day +2) 01:19 (Day +2) 02:17 (Day +2)
Bỉm Sơn 1585   16:52 (Day +1)      
Ninh Bình 1611 13:14 (Day +1) 17:27 (Day +1)     03:21 (Day +2)
Nam Định 1639 13:50 (Day +1) 18:03 (Day +1) 01:58 (Day +2) 03:05 (Day +2) 03:53 (Day +2)
Phủ Lý 1670 14:27 (Day +1) 18:40 (Day +1)   03:43 (Day +2) 04:27 (Day +2)
Hà Nội 1726 15:33 (Day +1) 19:58 (Day +1) 03:43 (Day +2) 04:50 (Day +2) 05:30 (Day +2)